•  


    Executive Director

    Nora Zielinski
     
     
    Supervisors, Special Education
     
    Debra Homan, Grades PK-5
    Debra Sukinik, Grades 6-12
     
     
    Learning Consultants
     
    Dennis Foster-Lakeside
    Marilyn Hardwick-Secondary Testing Team
    Jovonna Jackson-Senior High
    Kathleen King-Elementary Testing Team
     
     
    Psychologist
     
    Peter Arsenault-Memorial
    Katie Baralus-Lakeside
    Dan Bertonazzi-Bacon & Holly
    Karen Cossaboon-Senior High
    Gena Pacitto-Mt. Pleasant & Silver
    Terrence Tracey-Alternative & Secondary Testing Team
     
     Interns
     
    Angela Gwathney with Peter Arsenault
    Jean Gwathney with Dan Bertonazzi
    Matthew McEnroe with Gena Pacitto
     
     
    Social Workers
     
    Diane Carpenter-Elementary Testing Team
    Amanda Eller-Lakeside (Longterm sub for Katelyn Tobiasen)
    Mara Hermelee-Child Family Center & Wood
    Martin Kavanagh- Secondary Testing Team
    Christa Kruger-Senior High
    Gina Locotos-Out of District
    Kristin Tallent-Rieck Avenue
    Katelyn Tobiasen-Lakeside
     
     
    Counseling Social Workers
     
    Beth DeForest-Elementary & Lakeside
    Thomas Moore-Elementary BD
    Jennifer Panas-Memorial BD & Transition Coordinator
    Andrea Pfeiffer-Senior High BD & Coordinator
     
     
    Speech
     
    Ashley Anderson-Holly
    Karen Bagnell-Child Family Center
    Jane Danis-Child Family Center (Interventionist)
    Megan Fawley-Bacon & Silver
    Maureen Ferrucci-Silver
    Melissa Flynn-Lakeside, Memorial, Senior, & Alternative
    Debra Hayes-Mt. Pleasant & Wood
    Kelly McAvoy-Rieck
     
     
    Occupational Therapists
     
    Yansi Alvarado-Cardona-All Schools
    Jesselynne Kline-All Schools
     
     
    Physical Therapist
     
    Kim Reis-All Schools
     
     
    Gifted and Talented Program
     
    Colleen Blithe-Rieck, Silver & Bacon
    Kelly Davis-Holly, Mt. Pleasant & Wood
    Lisa Guadio-Lakeside
     
     
    Home Instruction
     
    Sherry Gromes, Coordinator
     
     
    Secretarial Staff
     
    Joyce Hardy
    Yajaira Montero
    Amanda Schreiner
    Susan Whilden